256
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES, FIRING DEFECTS
raffigurante Cristo crocifisso; usure, graffi e abrasioni, difetti di fusione
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 47, prof. cm 11
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
191
A MAIOLICA EWER, PROBABLY VITERBO, 14TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500