256
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES, FIRING DEFECTS
raffigurante Cristo crocifisso; usure, graffi e abrasioni, difetti di fusione
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 47, prof. cm 11
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
388*
A QUARTER TORTOISESHELL AND ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, HALF 18TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500