205
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA VASE, 1783; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME WORN AS USUAL, FEW MINOR LOSSES
Datato 1783
Alt. cm 32,5, diam. cm 27
Datato 1783
Alt. cm 32,5, diam. cm 27
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.500
449
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
451
AN INK AND COLOUR PAINTING, JAPAN, MEIJI PERIOD, SIGNED; WEAR, SOME DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500