191
A MAIOLICA EWER, PROBABLY VITERBO, 14TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, A RESTORATION
con ansa mossa e decoro floreale stilizzato; usure, difetti, restauro minore
Alt. cm 19, larg. cm 12,5
Alt. cm 19, larg. cm 12,5
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
276
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE GROUPS, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500