177
A NOVE MAIOLICA PLATE, LAST QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
di forma mossa e decoro al ponticello; poche usure e difetti
Iniziale dipinta
Etichetta di collezione e di bottega antiquaria
Alt. cm 2,5, diam. cm 23,6
Iniziale dipinta
Alt. cm 2,5, diam. cm 23,6
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
161
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, ELIAS DE WITTE (ATTR. TO), 16TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
163
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000