888
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY
raffigurante Ebe da repertori classici
nella base inscritta fonderia Chiaruzzi Napoli
Alt. cm 157, larg. cm 41, prof. cm 64
nella base inscritta fonderia Chiaruzzi Napoli
Alt. cm 157, larg. cm 41, prof. cm 64
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
493
TWO CASERTA MAIOLICA PLATES, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
TWO CASERTA MAIOLICA PLATES, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
503
A PORCELAIN IMARI BOWL, PROBABLY SAMSON, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A PORCELAIN IMARI BOWL, PROBABLY SAMSON, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500