870
A PATINATED BRONZE LANTERN, 19TH CENTURY
di modello classico, coppa ornata da due anse laterali con maschere grottesche, due leoni e cupido al centro, la sommità su tritoni fantastici
Alt. cm 33, larg.cm 31,5, prof. cm 30
Alt. cm 33, larg.cm 31,5, prof. cm 30
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.600
LOTS
493
TWO CASERTA MAIOLICA PLATES, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
TWO CASERTA MAIOLICA PLATES, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
503
A PORCELAIN IMARI BOWL, PROBABLY SAMSON, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A PORCELAIN IMARI BOWL, PROBABLY SAMSON, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500