73
A GLASS MIRROR, VENICE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY
in stile settecentesco, interamente ornata da fiori policromi a rilievo, la fascia perimetrale incisa a decoro naturalistico, due bracci alla base
Alt. cm 82, larg. cm 52
Alt. cm 82, larg. cm 52
NO RESERVE
LOTS
493
TWO CASERTA MAIOLICA PLATES, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
TWO CASERTA MAIOLICA PLATES, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
503
A PORCELAIN IMARI BOWL, PROBABLY SAMSON, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A PORCELAIN IMARI BOWL, PROBABLY SAMSON, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500