722
A DESK TABLE CLOCK, FRANCE HALF OF 19TH CENTURY
struttura schelettrata in bronzo, poggiante su un basamento in legno ebanizzato, movimento a pendolo 8 giorni di carica, orologio inzialmente dorato di sveglia, quadrante a disco con numeri romani, lancette in acciaio alla Breguet.
Alt. cm 22.5, larg. cm 16, prof cm 10.5
Alt. cm 22.5, larg. cm 16, prof cm 10.5
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
LOTS
799
COURT OFFICER'S TAILCOAT OF THE SECOND MEXICAN EMPIRE, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY
COURT OFFICER'S TAILCOAT OF THE SECOND MEXICAN EMPIRE, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
857
A PAIR OF IMPORTANT PORCELAIN POTICHES, PROBABLY SAMSON, LATE 19TH CENTURY (2)
A PAIR OF IMPORTANT PORCELAIN POTICHES, PROBABLY SAMSON, LATE 19TH CENTURY (2)
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 4.500
897
PAIR OF FRENCH GILDED AND PATINATED BRONZE FLAMBEAUX, 19TH-20TH CENTURY (2)
PAIR OF FRENCH GILDED AND PATINATED BRONZE FLAMBEAUX, 19TH-20TH CENTURY (2)
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 4.500
518
A NAPLES MAIOLICA REVIVAL VASE, CIRCA 1880; SOME DAMAGES AND MINOR RESTORATION
A NAPLES MAIOLICA REVIVAL VASE, CIRCA 1880; SOME DAMAGES AND MINOR RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000