707
A LACQUERED AND CARVED WOOD ARMCHAIR, 19TH-20TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A SMALL FOOTSTOOL (2)
di gusto settecentesco, unita a piccolo POGGIAPIEDI ovale, rivestiti in tessuto a decoro floreale policromo
La poltrona, alt. cm 91, larg. cm 65, prof. cm 65
Il poggiapiedi, alt. cm 10, larg. cm 35, prof. cm 26
La poltrona, alt. cm 91, larg. cm 65, prof. cm 65
Il poggiapiedi, alt. cm 10, larg. cm 35, prof. cm 26
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
493
TWO CASERTA MAIOLICA PLATES, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
TWO CASERTA MAIOLICA PLATES, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
503
A PORCELAIN IMARI BOWL, PROBABLY SAMSON, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A PORCELAIN IMARI BOWL, PROBABLY SAMSON, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500