653
AN ALABASTER VASE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY
di gusto classico, coperchio cimato da pigna in bronzo dorato, corpo tornito con anse squadrate tornite, base circolare su piede staccabile squadrato
Alt. cm 67, diam. cm 25,5
Alt. cm 67, diam. cm 25,5
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.600
LOTS
886
AN EBONIZED WOOD AND IMITATION TORTOISESHELL VENEERED BUREAU PLAT, TOGETHER WITH AN ARMCHAIR (2)
AN EBONIZED WOOD AND IMITATION TORTOISESHELL VENEERED BUREAU PLAT, TOGETHER WITH AN ARMCHAIR (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
478
A MAIOLICA COFFEE POT, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS, COVER MISSING
A MAIOLICA COFFEE POT, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS, COVER MISSING
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300