506
A NAPLES PAINTED CREAMWARE BASKET, FIRST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY, SLIGHTLY WORN, RESTORATIONS
con bordo traforato e prese classiche, decorata con figura di giovane; usure e qualche restauro
Alt. cm 7,5, larg. cm 22
Alt. cm 7,5, larg. cm 22
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
491
A PAIR OF SAVONA MAIOLICA PLATES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A LOSS (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500