494
TWO ARMORIAL MAIOLICA PLATES AND DISH, NAPLES, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS (3)
con bordo mosso ed arma araldica coronata attribuita alla famiglia Caccamo; poche usure e difetti
Lung. cm 22,1, diam. cm 23,5
Lung. cm 22,1, diam. cm 23,5
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
Si guardi per confronto in G. Donatone, Maioliche napoletana del '700, Napoli 2006, tavv. 99-100.
717
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH MARBLE AND & ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 18TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
712*
A PATINATED WOOD, EBONY, VARIOUS WOOD AND TORTOISESHELL FRAME, 18TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400