492
AN ARMORIAL MAIOLICA DISH, PROBABLY LATERZA, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORED
a decoro araldico; restauri
Inscritto M.S.C.
Alt. cm 1,5, diam. cm 20
Inscritto M.S.C.
Alt. cm 1,5, diam. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300
121
ANTONIO UGO
ANTONIO UGO
Palermo 1870 ; 1950
Busto di contadina
Firma a destra e timbro di fonderia Laganà, Napoli
Bronzo, alt. cm 32
Busto di contadina
Bronzo, alt. cm 32