464
A NOVE MAIOLICA DISH, 1760-70 CIRCA; SLIGHTLY WORN AND SOME GLAZE LOSSES
con bordo a stella e decoro al ponticello; poche usure e qualche mancanza allo smalto
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 40
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 40
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
Si veda nota al lotto precedente
LOTS
855
A LARGE PAIR OF FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASES, CHINA, 20TH CENTURY (2)
A LARGE PAIR OF FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASES, CHINA, 20TH CENTURY (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
887
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND RED MARBLE CANDELABRA, FRANCE, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND RED MARBLE CANDELABRA, FRANCE, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
899
A FEATHER MAHOGANY VENEERED AND GILT BRONZE CYLINDER BUREAU, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY
A FEATHER MAHOGANY VENEERED AND GILT BRONZE CYLINDER BUREAU, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800