464
A NOVE MAIOLICA DISH, 1760-70 CIRCA; SLIGHTLY WORN AND SOME GLAZE LOSSES
con bordo a stella e decoro al ponticello; poche usure e qualche mancanza allo smalto
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 40
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 40
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
Si veda nota al lotto precedente
LOTS
814
A TERRACOTTA AND VARIOUS MATERIALS PART OF A CRECHE, PROBABLY NAPLES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY (2)
A TERRACOTTA AND VARIOUS MATERIALS PART OF A CRECHE, PROBABLY NAPLES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
886
AN EBONIZED WOOD AND IMITATION TORTOISESHELL VENEERED BUREAU PLAT, TOGETHER WITH AN ARMCHAIR (2)
AN EBONIZED WOOD AND IMITATION TORTOISESHELL VENEERED BUREAU PLAT, TOGETHER WITH AN ARMCHAIR (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
901
A FEATHER MAHOGANY VENEERED AND GILT BRONZE SIDEBOARD, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY
A FEATHER MAHOGANY VENEERED AND GILT BRONZE SIDEBOARD, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200