22
A PRESEPIAL FABRIC, TERRACOTTA AND WOOD FIGURE, NAPLES, 18TH CENTURY
raffigurante un moro con turbante e baffi, abito lungo, base circolare
Firmato Cartuccello nel turbante
Alt. cm 34, larg. cm 15
Firmato Cartuccello nel turbante
Alt. cm 34, larg. cm 15
NO RESERVE
LOTS
886
AN EBONIZED WOOD AND IMITATION TORTOISESHELL VENEERED BUREAU PLAT, TOGETHER WITH AN ARMCHAIR (2)
AN EBONIZED WOOD AND IMITATION TORTOISESHELL VENEERED BUREAU PLAT, TOGETHER WITH AN ARMCHAIR (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
478
A MAIOLICA COFFEE POT, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS, COVER MISSING
A MAIOLICA COFFEE POT, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS, COVER MISSING
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300