44
A MAIOLICA PLATE, URBINO OR LIONE, LATE 16TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS
decorato con la scena di Achille riconosciuto da Ulisse a Sciro; restauri
Alt. cm 1,5, diam. cm 27,5
Alt. cm 1,5, diam. cm 27,5
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
6
A DERUTA LUSTRED MAIOLICA PLATE, HALF 16TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.600
13
A DERUTA MAIOLICA DISH; LATE 16TH CENTURY, WORN, DEFECTS, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200