41
A MAIOLICA EGGSDISH; PESARO OR URBINO; LATE 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND MINOR DEFECTS, FOOT PROBABLY TRIMMED, A FELURE
con contenitori a fondo blu e busto i riserva; qualche usura e difetto minore, il piede probabilmente rifilato, una felatura
Numero di inventario inciso
Alt. cm 5,5, diam. cm 20
Numero di inventario inciso
Alt. cm 5,5, diam. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
Pubblicazioni:
E. A. Sannipoli, La via della ceramica fra Umbria e Marche. Maioliche rinascimentali da collezioni private, Gubbio 2010, pag. 292, come Pesaro o Casteldurante
6
A DERUTA LUSTRED MAIOLICA PLATE, HALF 16TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.600
7
A DERUTA LUSTRED MAIOLICA VASE, SECOND QUARTER 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS, A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 5.000
8
A DERUTA MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS, FOOT PROBABLY TRIMMED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.400
11
A MAIOLICA CUP, LATE 16TH, BEGINNING 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, REASSEMBLED
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
12
A DERUTA MAIOLICA PLAQUE, LATE 16TH; SOME RESTORATIONS, SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.800