225
A RAKKA MAIOLICA CUP, 13TH-14TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME DEFECTS
decorata a motivi stilizzati ed inscrizioni in caratteri cufici geometrici; usure e qualche difetto
Alt. cm 6, diam. cm 17,2
Alt. cm 6, diam. cm 17,2
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
6
A DERUTA LUSTRED MAIOLICA PLATE, HALF 16TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.600
13
A DERUTA MAIOLICA DISH; LATE 16TH CENTURY, WORN, DEFECTS, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200