225
A RAKKA MAIOLICA CUP, 13TH-14TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME DEFECTS
decorata a motivi stilizzati ed inscrizioni in caratteri cufici geometrici; usure e qualche difetto
Alt. cm 6, diam. cm 17,2
Alt. cm 6, diam. cm 17,2
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
143
AN IMPORTANT URBANIA EWER, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY, SLIGHTLY WORN AND RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200