188
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 17TH CENTURY, SOME DEFECTS AND RESTORED
decorato con busto in riserva su un fondo a motivi floreali; qualche difetto e restauro
Alt. cm 28, diam. cm 13
Alt. cm 28, diam. cm 13
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
Provenienza:
Londra, Bonhams, 18 maggio 2005, lotto 10
173
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA VASE, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY, SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
176
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, CRAQUELURE, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
178
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200