6
CM 280X300
Usure e piccole mancanze
Usure e piccole mancanze
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900
The Fine Art of Textiles, Philadelphia Museum of Art, Dilys E Blum, 1997
103
SAROUK FERAHAN FINE RUG, PERSIA, CIRCA 1890, SLIGHT SIGNS OF AGE AND WEAR, GOOD CONDITION
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.200
106
KASHAN MOHTASHEM RUG, PERSIA, CIRCA 1900; SIGNS OF AGE AND WEAR IN THE PILE, MOTH SPOT DAMAGES, HALOS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
142
EXTRA FINE SILK ON SILK CORANIC PRAYER QUM RUG, CENTRAL PERSIA, CIRCA 1970/1980; EXCELLENT CONDITION
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000
33
LOUIS XIV STYLE AUBUSSON FRAGMENT, CIRCA 1850, WOOL AND METHAL THREAD, SIGNS OF AGE
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
7
GILET AND COLLAR, PROBABLY ITALY, CIRCA 1650/1700, SLIGTH SIGNS OF AGE AND SEVERAL CREASES (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200