6
CM 280X300
Usure e piccole mancanze
Usure e piccole mancanze
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900
The Fine Art of Textiles, Philadelphia Museum of Art, Dilys E Blum, 1997
65
MASHO, TOP SADDLE, TIBET, CIRCA 1920; NUMBER OF STAINS, OTHERWISE WELL PRESERVED
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
70
OVAL BEIJING RUG, CHINA, CIRCA 1930; SLIGTH SIGNS OF AGE, NATURAL WEAR IN THE PILE GOOD CONDITION
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
71
NICHOLS RUG, CHINA, BEIJING, CIRCA 1940, SIGNS OF AGE, WEAR, OTHERWISE GOOD CONDITION
ESTIMATE € 4.200 - 4.800