291
AN EMILIA MAIOLICA MUG, 16TH CENTURY; A RESTORATION, WORN, SOME LOSSES
decorato con il motivo del sole raggiante; restauro, mancanze, usure
Alt. cm 17, larg. cm 12
Alt. cm 17, larg. cm 12
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
613
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, THE RIGHT PAW AND SOLDIER TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.600