8
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS, LOSSES
raffigurante Paride, dal noto prototipo di Antonio Canova; usure, graffi, alcune sbeccature, mancanze
Alt. cm 56, larg. cm 34, prof. cm 28
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
100
AN ORIENTAL GILT-METAL MOUNTED PORCELAIN VASE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
104
A FRENCH MANTEL CLOCK, NAPOLEON III PERIOD; WEAR, DEFECTS, ELEMENTS TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250