8
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS, LOSSES
raffigurante Paride, dal noto prototipo di Antonio Canova; usure, graffi, alcune sbeccature, mancanze
Alt. cm 56, larg. cm 34, prof. cm 28
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
255
A COPPER JUG AND BASIN, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR DAMAGE, SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
263
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500