705
A MAIOLICA DISH, PROBABLY VENICE, SECOND HALF 16TH CENTURY; RESTORED
decorato con scena di storia romana, probabilmente il ratto delle Sabine; restauri
Alt. cm 5,5, diam. cm 45
Alt. cm 5,5, diam. cm 45
ESTIMATE € 24.000 - 26.000
761
A MONTE MILONE MAIOLICA COFFEE POT, EARLY 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, COVER RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
770
A LOT OF MAIOLICA AND EARTHENWARE ITEMS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS (4)
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150