705
A MAIOLICA DISH, PROBABLY VENICE, SECOND HALF 16TH CENTURY; RESTORED
decorato con scena di storia romana, probabilmente il ratto delle Sabine; restauri
Alt. cm 5,5, diam. cm 45
Alt. cm 5,5, diam. cm 45
ESTIMATE € 24.000 - 26.000
828
TWO PESARO CREAMWARE COASTERS, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 50 - 100