7
A PAINTED STONE PLAQUE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS
raffigurante Maddalena penitente entro paesaggio boschivo con armenti, cornice in legno intagliato e dorato; usure, graffi, poche sbeccature e mancanze, modifiche
La placca, cm 11,8X15,6
La cornice, cm 17,3X21
La placca, cm 11,8X15,6
La cornice, cm 17,3X21
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
185
TWO WHITE AND GOLD PORCELAIN FIGURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
188
TWO PORCELAIN GROUPS AND A FIGURE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, MINOR LOSSES (3)
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500