397
A LACQUERED AND CARVED WOOD SOFA, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, FABRIC DAMAGED
di gusto neoclassico, con lumeggiature e profili dorati, braccioli a ricciolo, gambe tronco-piramidali scanalate, rivestito in tessuto aubusson a decoro floreale e scena di genere nello schienale; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri, lacerazioni e rotture nel tessuto
Alt. cm 100, larg. cm 155, prof. cm 76
128
A LARGE GILT METAL CHANDELIER, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION AND DIRT, DENTS AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
51
AN IMARI PORCELAIN CHARGER, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY; VERY MINOR FIRING IMPERFECTIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
407
A LARGE GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500
312
A MARBLE VASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, ONE DAMAGE AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500