393
A PAINTED WOOD HALL BENCH, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
interamente decorata a finti marmi policromi e decoro floreale, schienale centrato da pannello con arma araldica e cimato da fregio architettonico e pinnacoli a sfera, montanti torniti, il piano della seduta apribile con vano interno a giorno; usure, rotture, mancanze, cadute, rifacimenti e restauri nella decorazione pittorica
Alt. cm 143, larg. cm 130, prof. cm 43
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
386
THREE DIFFERENT FRAMED ENGRAVINGS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER ONE (4)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
390
A PAINTED TERRACOTTA VASE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND FIRECRACKS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
391
A GILT METAL BRAZIER, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SOME PARTS CRUSHED OR BENT
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
393
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
394
A PAIR OF GILT COPPER ALMS PLATES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; DAMAGES AND DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
396
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.400