349
A PAIR OF GREEN MARBLE AND GILT BRONZE CENSERS, 19H CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION, SOME PARTS TO BE FIXED, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
prese in forma con teste antropomorfe e serpenti, coperchio traforato e ornato da cespo fogliato e presa floreale, base squadrata; usure, tracce di ossidazione nella doratura, alcune parti da fissare, poche sbeccature e mancanze al marmo
Alt. cm 19,5, larg. cm 20,5, prof. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.000
99
A CHINA FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN DISH, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
100
FOUR CHINA FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATES, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS (4)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
103
A CASTELLI ALLEGORICAL MAIOLICA PIATTELLO, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
104
A GLAZED AND PAINTED CERAMIC GROUP, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600