349
A PAIR OF GREEN MARBLE AND GILT BRONZE CENSERS, 19H CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION, SOME PARTS TO BE FIXED, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
prese in forma con teste antropomorfe e serpenti, coperchio traforato e ornato da cespo fogliato e presa floreale, base squadrata; usure, tracce di ossidazione nella doratura, alcune parti da fissare, poche sbeccature e mancanze al marmo
Alt. cm 19,5, larg. cm 20,5, prof. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.000
49
A GROUP OF EIGHT JADE AND HARDSTONES OBJECTS, CHINA, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; CHIPS AND MINOR LOSSES (8)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
51
AN IMARI PORCELAIN CHARGER, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY; VERY MINOR FIRING IMPERFECTIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
55
ELEVEN PORCELAIN IMARI SOUP DISHES, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY; SOME CHIPS, ONE PIECE REGLUED (11)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
57
AN ARMORIAL FONTANA MAIOLICA DISH, URBINO, 16TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 3.500 - 4.000