339
A TERRACOTTA HEAD, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND LOSSES
raffigurante testa virile, firmato nel retro, poggia su base a plinto squadrato in marmi diversi; usure, sbeccature e mancanze
Alt. cm 13 (alt. totale cm 21,5), larg. cm 6, prof. cm 8,5
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
215
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
365
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF OXIDATION (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000