197
AN EMBROIDERED TAPESTRY, JAPAN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
raffigurante personaggi e volatili entro paesaggio fantastico, montato su cornice sotto vetro; usure, alcune scuciture, lacerazione ai bordi, restauri
cm 210X125
cm 210X125
377
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
374
A GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND TRACES OF OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000