12
A PAIR OF PAINTED WOOD COLUMNS AS LAMPS, 19-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS, THE UPPER METAL PART TO BE FIXED (2)
in stile neoclassico, decorate a finti marmi policromi, fusto squadrato su base a plinto modanato, elettrificate non funzionanti; usure, rotture e mancanze nella decorazione, modifiche, la parte metallica superiore da fissare
Alt. cm 168, larg. cm 28, prof. cm 28
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
209
A PAIR OF GILT CARVED WOOD ARMCHAIRS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
213
A DARK PATINA BRONZE BY LOUIS CHARLES HIPPOLYTE BUHOT; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, PROBABLE RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 4.500 - 5.000
215
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
217
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, BASE TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200