87
A LACQUERED AND CARVED WOOD CONSOLE TABLE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS, REPLACEMENTS, WOODWORM TRACES
fasce ornate da elementi neoclassici, gambe tronco coniche scanalate, marmo grigio bardiglio; usure, rotture, restauri, mancanze, sostituzioni, modifiche, tracce di tarlo, cadute nella doratura
Alt. cm 94, larg. cm 125, prof. cm 60
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
339
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
340
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
30
A PAIR OF MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200