61
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD RELIQUARY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, WOODWORM TRACES
ornato da fregi naturalistici, base mistilinea; usure, rotture, restauri, mancanze, tracce di tarlo, cadute nella doratura
Alt. cm 34, larg. cm 16, prof. cm 8
477
AN IMPORTANT PESARO VASE CIRCA 1900; FEW DEFECTS AND LOSSES, A RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800
436
A LARGE ALABASTER VASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400