58
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD FRAME, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, WOODWORM TRACES
impianto rettilineo ornato da decoro stilizzato; usure, rotture, restauri, mancanze, tracce di tarlo, cadute nella doratura
Alt. cm 55,5, larg. cm 59
>Luce cm 41,5X45
Alt. cm 55,5, larg. cm 59
>Luce cm 41,5X45
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
522
A SAVONA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA PLATE, 18TH CENTURY; A GLAZE LOSS, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
538
A CALTAGIRONE MARBLEIZED MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, 18TH CENTURY, RESTORED SOME DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600