57
A PAIR OF GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRRORS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS, REPLACEMENTS, WOODWORM TRACES (2)
di gusto settecentesco, impianto mistilineo cimato da fregio fogliato; usure, rotture, restauri, mancanze, sostituzioni, modifiche, tracce di tarlo, cadute nella doratura
Alt. cm 69, larg. cm 41
Alt. cm 69, larg. cm 41
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
219
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
459
A GROUP OF TWENTY SMALL ENGRAVINGS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME MINOR DAMAGES (20)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800