57
A PAIR OF GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRRORS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS, REPLACEMENTS, WOODWORM TRACES (2)
di gusto settecentesco, impianto mistilineo cimato da fregio fogliato; usure, rotture, restauri, mancanze, sostituzioni, modifiche, tracce di tarlo, cadute nella doratura
Alt. cm 69, larg. cm 41
Alt. cm 69, larg. cm 41
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
477
AN IMPORTANT PESARO VASE CIRCA 1900; FEW DEFECTS AND LOSSES, A RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800
436
A LARGE ALABASTER VASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400