51
A METAL AND SICILY DIASPRO PANEL, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SOME LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS, RESTORATIONS
inserti ovali in marmi e pietre dure diverse; usure, rotture, alcune mancanze e sostituzioni, restauri
Alt. cm 77, larg. cm 96
Alt. cm 77, larg. cm 96
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000
500
A FAENZA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA BOTTLE, 17TH -18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200