48
A CARVED CASSONE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS, REPLACEMENTS, WOODWORM TRACES
decoro floreale stilizzato, montanti rettilinei cimati da pinnacolo; usure, rotture, restauri, mancanze, sostituzioni, modifiche, tracce di tarlo
Alt. cm 137, larg. cm 127,5, prof. cm 76
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
296
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
297
A PAINTED PAPER PANEL, JAPAN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SPOTS, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200