455
A SCULPTED, LACQUERED AND CARVED WOOD GUERIDON, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
mensola mistilinea centrata da decoro floreale, supporto in forma di servitore antropomorfo su piede tripartito; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri
Alt. cm 94, larg. cm 45, prof. cm 31
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
459
A GROUP OF TWENTY SMALL ENGRAVINGS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME MINOR DAMAGES (20)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
460
AN EMBROIDERED TAPESTRY, JAPAN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600