377
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD TORCH, 18TH CENTURY TOGETHER WITH A CANDELABRA; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS (2)
fusto con elementi a sbalzo e lavorati con intagli a rilievo, base tripartita su piede terminante a ricciolo, montata a lampada completa di paralume, unita a un CANDELABRO da tavolo di simile decoro e fattura, elettrificato e montato a lampada con paralume in stoffa; usure, rotture, cadute e mancanze, restauri e modifiche, le basi non pertinenti
La torciere, alt. cm 110, larg. cm 25
Il candelabro, alt. cm 53, larg. cm 16
La torciere, alt. cm 110, larg. cm 25
Il candelabro, alt. cm 53, larg. cm 16
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
LOTS
145
A SPECIMEN MARBLE PANEL; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
A SPECIMEN MARBLE PANEL; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.200
346
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SCONCES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, ARMS TO BE FIXED, ELECTRIFIED (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SCONCES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, ARMS TO BE FIXED, ELECTRIFIED (2)
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.100
8*
AN EBONIZED WOOD CABINET, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
AN EBONIZED WOOD CABINET, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
90
AN EBONY BEDSIDE TABLE, SICILY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS
AN EBONY BEDSIDE TABLE, SICILY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
108
A ROSEWOOD GUERIDON, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS
A ROSEWOOD GUERIDON, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200