209
A PAIR OF WALNUT GUERIDONS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, WOODWORM TRACES, RESTORATIONS, TOP WITH PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS AND REPLACEMENTS (2)
mensola superiore rivestita in tessuto damascato rosso, supporto con montante a doppia voluta su treppiedi a ricciolo; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, tracce di tarlo, restauri, possibili modifiche e sostituzioni del piano
Alt. cm 87, larg. cm 36, prof. cm 48,5
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900
459
A GROUP OF TWENTY SMALL ENGRAVINGS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME MINOR DAMAGES (20)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
460
AN EMBROIDERED TAPESTRY, JAPAN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600