29*
AN ITALIAN SILVER AND CORAL BASKET, 20TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER ONE, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF G. BUCCELLATI AND ANOTHER ONE SHEFFIELD, 1900, MARKS OF J. DEAKIN & SONS; WEAR (3)
unito ad UN ALTRO, MILANO, XX SECOLO, ORAFO G. BUCCELLATI ED UN ALTRO ANCORA, SHEFFIELD, 1900, ORAFO J. DEAKIN & SONS; usure
Cesto grande, alt. 17,5, lung. cm 38; peso totale gr 1133
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
392
A CHINESE SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, BEIJING, 19TH-20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF TEH LING; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
391
A CHINESE SILVER BOWL WITH WOOD BASE, CANTON AND SHANGAI, LATE 19TH CENTURY, MARKS OF WO SHING; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500
390
A PAIR OF CHINESE SIVER TAZZAS, HONG KONG, CIRCA 1900, MARKS OF WANG HING; WEAR (2)
ESTIMATE € 4.500 - 5.500
387
A PAIR OF CHINESE SILVER TURTLE-SHAPED SAND CASTERS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200