29*
AN ITALIAN SILVER AND CORAL BASKET, 20TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER ONE, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF G. BUCCELLATI AND ANOTHER ONE SHEFFIELD, 1900, MARKS OF J. DEAKIN & SONS; WEAR (3)
unito ad UN ALTRO, MILANO, XX SECOLO, ORAFO G. BUCCELLATI ED UN ALTRO ANCORA, SHEFFIELD, 1900, ORAFO J. DEAKIN & SONS; usure
Cesto grande, alt. 17,5, lung. cm 38; peso totale gr 1133
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
452
A RUSSIAN SILVER TEA-CUP HOLDER, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS OF A. IVANOV; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
447
A GERMAN SILVER NEF, HANAU, 19TH-20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF J.D. SCHLEISSNER AND SOHNE; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 5.500 - 7.500
446
A VIENNA SILVER-GILT, ROCK CRYSTAL AND ENAMEL COVERED CUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 6.500 - 7.500
445
A VIENNA CRYSTAL SILVER MOUNTED OWL-SHAPED DECANTER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF R. OSWALD; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 6.000
444
A VIENNESE SILVER-GILT, ROCK CRYSTAL AND ENAMEL TWO-HANDLED TAZZA, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
443
AN ITALIAN-CHINESE GOLD AND JADE GLOVE BOX, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF ILLARIO FOR FARAONE; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000