664
A PAIR OF SMALL, CARVED AND GILT WOOD MIRRORS, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, WOODWORM TRACES (2)
impianto squadrato ornato da elementi floreali, cimasa con fregio a ghirlanda traforata e aggettante; usure, rotture e mancanze, cadute e restauri nella doratura, poche tracce di tarlo
Alt. cm 67, larg. cm 37
Alt. cm 67, larg. cm 37
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1058
A RED MARBLE PANEL, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
1057
A LACQUERED METAL TABLE TOP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, LOSSES, PAINTING LOSS, SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200